Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy when using our website is very important to us. Therefore, further inform you in detail about the collection of personal data and anonymous data.

Collecting and processing personal data

Porsche Finance Group Romania represent the brand name under which the five legal entities of the group communicate:

Porsche Bank Romania SA

Porsche Leasing Romania IFN SA

Porsche Mobility SRL

Porsche Broker de Asigurare

Porsche Versicherungs AG Salzburg Sucursala Romania

Personal data will be stored accordingly with Law 677/2011 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of such data and of Law 506/2004 cocnerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications only when explicity inform us and give us the right to process (eg. During registration for a request, a contest or newsletter).

If using an offered service, where you are prompted to enter your personal data, it is excluded to match your personal data with access protocol through IP address (colected through an anonymous form), for creating a user's profile with personal data

Because of your agreement for using personal data in the above mentioned purposes, data collected might be redirected to Porsche Bank Romania S.A. partners (Volkswagen, Skoda, Audi, SEAT, VW Autovehicule Comerciale, Porsche, Bentley si Lamborghini dealers or service shops), financial banking institutions and insurance brokerage (Porsche Broker de Asigurare SRL, Porsche Leasing Romania SA) and reseach companies for market research and analysis of customer satisfaction. Besides the above, the data will not be sent to third parties, such as marketing database and direct marketing companies.

According to Law  677/2001 and law nr.506/2004 Porsche Bank Romania SA, as the operator has the obligation to safely manage and only in the specified purposes, the personal data that you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person.

The data is collected for processing proceses associated with products and services offered by the operator (and/or by a assignee), such as contacting you (including by post, e-mail, fax, text or phone) for a product or services promotion, conducting market surveys in order to determine the degree of customer satisfaction, statistical reports etc.

Providing the requested data is voluntary. The registered information will be used by the operator and can be comunicated to the following recipients: yourself, the operator attorney, contractual partners of the operator.

Porsche Bank Romania SA,  is registered at ANSPDCP as an operator of personal data under the number 992.

Porsche Leasing Romania SA, is registered at ANSPDCP as an operator of personal data under the number 990.

Porsche Mobility SRL , is registered at ANSPDCP as an operator of personal data under the number 3812.

Porsche Broker de Asigurare SRL, is registered at ANSPDCP as an operator of personal data under the number 991.

According to Law 677/2001 you have the right to access the data, to modify data, the right not be subject of an individual decision and the right to address the court. Also you gave the right to oppose the proccessing of your personal data and to request deletion. To exercise this right, you may submit a written request, dated and signed, in attention of Marketing Department, Porsche Bank Romania S.A, no 2, Pipera Boulevard, Porsche Bank Building, Volunatri, County Ilfov. Also, you right to go to court is recognised.

If some of your  personal data are incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible. 

Anonymous data collection and processing


This website uses software to analyze use. By evaluating these data can be obtained valuable information about the needs of users. This information helps to optimize the quality of supply. Specifically, at each visit are saved indefinitely following:

  • Anonymised form IP address of the computer
  • Date and time of access or request
  • Title page access / file access
  • This page has been accessed from what page
  • Browser used by the user, including browser version
  • The operating system used by the user


This information is used for statistical purposes. In this sense it is exclusively information which does not identify your person. You get an anonymous user.

In this context, so-called cookies are used. Cookies are text files saved on the website visitor's computer, allowing the recognition of an anonymous user.

On this page are used Piwik.org cookies. (http://de.piwik.org/) to allow an exact protocol of accessing the website. Such data are saved only in anonymised form.

Anytime you can turn off the cookies of this website. Please note that disabling cookies restrict the functionality of the website.

When you visit this web site currently generated cookies. Click here to disable cookies.


Please note that these cookies are indispensable for the operation of the website are exempt from the European directive and can not be disabled. If you disable cookies in your browser you will receive a cookie Opt-Out, so your revocation can be attributed to the computer. If you use another browser, ie another device to access, or if you delete cookies, you should disable the cookies again.